Select A Team

Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Loyola Blakefield
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Gilman
Location: Gilman
Away
League
vs.
Boys' Latin
Loss 51-71
Location: Boys' Latin
Away
Tournament

AACS Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Atlantic Christian
Win 55-36
Location: AACS (Upper School - Severn Run Campus)
Away
Tournament

AACS Tournament

Non-League
vs.
AACS (Championship Game)
Loss 61-65
Location: AACS (Upper School - Severn Run Campus)
Home
vs.
Sts. Peter & Paul
Win 78-22
Home
vs.
Norfolk Collegiate (VA)
Win 64-61 OT
Away
vs.
Broadneck H.S.
Loss 49-63
Location: Broadneck H.S.
Away
League
vs.
St. Paul's School for Boys
Win 45-36
Location: St. Paul's
Away
League
vs.
Friends
Win 62-45
Location: Friends
Neutral
Tournament

Basketball - Varsity Boys: Governors Challenge

Non-League
vs.
Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Loss 71-72 (2 OT)
Location: Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Neutral
Tournament

Basketball - Varsity Boys: Governors Challenge

Non-League
vs.
Eagle Academy (NY)
Win 55-52
Location: Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Away
League
vs.
Chapelgate Christian Academy
70-38
Location: Chapelgate Christian Academy
Away
League
vs.
Gerstell Academy
Loss 63-70
Location: Gerstell Academy
Home
League
vs.
Archbishop Curley HS
Loss 46-52
Away
League
vs.
St. John's Catholic Prep
Loss 54-57
Location: St. John's Catholic Prep
Home
League
vs.
Indian Creek
Win 46-45 OT
Away
League
vs.
St. Mary's
Win 62-56
Location: St. Mary's
Away
Cancelled

Basketball - Varsity Boys: MLK Showcase Event - Pittsburgh, PA

Non-League
vs.
Bethel Park (PA)
Location: Woodland Hills High School
Home
League
vs.
St. Paul's School for Boys
Home
League
vs.
Archbishop Spalding HS
Home
League
vs.
Friends
Home
League
vs.
Chapelgate Christian Academy
Home
League
vs.
Gerstell Academy
Away
League
vs.
Archbishop Curley HS
Location: Archbishop Curley HS
Home
League
vs.
St. John's Catholic Prep
Away
League
vs.
Indian Creek
Location: Indian Creek- Upper School Campus
Home
League
vs.
St. Mary's
TBD
Playoff

Quarterfinals

League
TBD
Playoff

Semifinals

League
Neutral
Playoff

Finals

League

Coaches

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
8 7 0 53.3

Roster

Lower School

Preschool-Grade 5
Chesapeake Campus
1185 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd
Arnold, MD 21012

Middle/Upper School

Grade 6-12
Teel Campus
Severna Park, MD 21146