Admissions
Welcome

Bus Transportation

All Roads Lead to Severn

Severn School students come to us from nearly 30 different zip codes around the area. Students are driven to school, arrive by carpool, drive themselves, walk, bike, and take advantage of the morning bus. Choose what works for your family and we'll support you in every way we can.

Morning Bus Transportation

Severn School has partnered with VVS Charter Services to offer morning bus transportation to School. The bus makes 9 stops around the county before arriving at School each morning. The cost of $400 is per school quarter and per family, not per rider.

BUS ROUTE #1

1st Stop - Dunkirk (6:35a)
2nd Stop - Tracy’s Landing (6:40a)
3rd Stop - Lothian (6:45a)
4th Stop - Davidsonville (6:50a)
5th Stop - Edgewater (6:55a)
6th Stop - Harbor Center Area at Rt. 665/Rt.2 (7:00a)
7th Stop - Riva Road (7:10a)
8th Stop - Annapolis Mall (7:20a)
9th Stop - Arnold (7:35a)

BUS ROUTE #2

1st Stop - Upper Marlboro (6:35a) or Davidsonville (6:35a)
          Currently, there are no students at either location
          but the bus is able to stop at one or the other
          depending on interest).
2nd Stop – Bowie (6:45a)
3rd Stop – Crofton (6:55a)
4th Stop – Waugh Chapel (7:05a)
5th Stop – Gambrills (7:10a)
6th Stop – Shipley’s (7:15a)
7th Stop – Severna Park (7:25a)



Lower School

Preschool-Grade 5
Chesapeake Campus
1185 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd
Arnold, MD 21012

Middle/Upper School

Grade 6-12
Teel Campus
Severna Park, MD 21146